|
|
Kenai River Guide Academy®
Class Photo Album
April 23 – 27, 2018 Class
The 39th KRGA was held April 23 - 27, 2018 at the Kenai River Campus in Soldotna.
|
March 12 – 16, 2018 Class
The 38th Kenai River Guide Academy® was held March 12-16, 2018 at the Kenai River Campus in Soldotna.
|
April 24 – 28, 2017 Class
The 37th KRGA was held April 24 - 28, 2017. 34 guides attended and graduated from the Academy.
|
March 13 – 17, 2017 Class
The 36th Kenai River Guide Academy® was held March 13-17, 2017 at the Kenai River Campus in Soldotna. Thirty-four people graduated from the program.
|
April 19 – 23, 2010 Class
The twenty-first Kenai River Guide Academy® was held April 19-23, 2010, with 24 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Sean Bennett |
James Bunnell |
Roger Byerly |
Chris Carson |
Robin Davis |
Martin Day* |
Bill DeAvilla |
Jerod Dimmitt |
Dave Dykstra* |
Val Early |
Bob Estes* |
Matt Gertsch |
Nick Hallford |
Mike Hopley |
Bill Kendrick |
Dustin Klepacki |
Steve Larson |
Dave Macumber |
Daren Niemi |
Eric Olsen |
Aly Stevens |
Adam Sullivan |
Mike Taylor |
Randy Teich |
|
|
*Not Pictured |
March 15 – March 19, 2010 Class
The twentieth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held March 15-19, 2010, with 19 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Bjorn Borud |
Tyler Caskey |
Craig Chestler |
Brian Curry
|
Travis Dawson |
Shawn Friendshuh
|
Jerry Hartman*
|
Patrick Lewallen |
Ted Lindsey |
Tom Lucas |
Greg Nelson |
Jay Proetz |
Brian Reaktenwalt |
Matt Rima |
Jon Salgat |
Arnold Sipes |
Jim Stogsdill |
Alan Tappan |
Paul Zobeck |
*Not Pictured |
|
October 12 – October 16, 2009 Class
The nineteenth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held October 12 – 16, 2009, with 14 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Ben Allen |
Shane Blakely |
Krista Boulden |
Jimmie Jack Drath
|
Rocky Garcia |
Philip Hilbruner
|
Allan Howard
|
Trevor Nearing |
Bruce Nelson |
Erik Stoffel |
Taylor Thorp |
Mark Tuhy |
Mike Tuhy
|
Brant Widness
|
|
April 27 – May 1, 2009 Class
The eighteenth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held April 27 – May 1, 2009, with 19 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Devin Barnhurst |
Dave Essert |
Gary Early |
Gary Farnsworth
|
Tyler Gottfredson |
Luke Haman
|
Todd Harris
|
Kelly King |
Zack Larson |
Todd Malone
|
Tyler Meinhold |
Steve Moe |
Mike Price |
Dustin Russell |
Elad Sharony
|
Greg Smith
|
Matthew Starkey
|
Mike Turner
|
David Kerkvliet*
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Not Pictured |
|
|
April 13– April 17, 2009 Class
The seventeenth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held April 13-17, 2009, with 21 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Mike Beals |
John Cho |
Stacy Corbin |
Nolan Davis
|
Mike Evans |
Ken Hardwick
|
Gordon Heap
|
Andrew Holt |
Laine Lahndt |
Matt Lewallen
|
Jeremy Lewis |
Jesse Marion |
Jonathon McElwain |
Ken Opel |
Dean Schlehofer
|
Rebecca Van Boxtel
|
Bill White
|
Paul Williams
|
Justin Winkle
|
Bill Withrow*
|
Orlando Zuniga |
* Not Pictured |
|
|
March 16 – March 20, 2009 Class
The sixteenth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held March 16 - 20, 2009, with 24 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Dan Bausano |
Damond Blankenship |
Ron Buntrock |
Mark Conway
|
Nathan Corr |
Cody Dutcher
|
Brett Gesh
|
Brett Gianella |
Tony Gillham* |
Ron Gillham*
|
Joshua Hayes |
Ryan Howlett |
Robert Johnson |
Mike Kelly |
Mark Kincaid
|
Brandon Maes
|
Robert Masneri
|
David McElwain
|
Reubin Payne
|
Greg Seyfer
|
Josh Terry
|
Bill Toppa
|
Mark Wackler
|
Thomas Werth |
* Not Pictured |
|
|
February 16 – February 20, 2009 Class
The fifteenth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held February 16 - 20, 2009, with 24 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Brad Adams |
Susan Anderson |
Jake Booth |
Aaron Challans
|
Billy Coulliette |
Randall Dittrich
|
Ross Harding
|
Dan Hardy |
Joe Hardy |
Adam Johnson
|
Richard Ker |
Zac Lloyd |
Matt Lowe |
Mike Manns |
Judd Manuel
|
Jeff Moore
|
Steve Noey
|
Charles Pettijohn
|
Jay Reiss
|
Jerry Schanhals
|
David Tarcy
|
Tom Thompson
|
John Whitlatch
|
Mark Winter |
December 15 – December 19, 2008 Class
The fourteenth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held December 15 - 19, 2008, with 12 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Bob Baker |
Joe Dilley |
Bill Gifford |
Don Johnson |
Justin Mazurie |
Jerry Neis |
Bob Overman |
Chris Trammell |
Dave Shannon |
Tom Sullivan |
John Thomas |
Kyle Waisanen |
October 13 – October 17, 2008 Class
The thirteenth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held October 13 - 17, 2008, with 7 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Russell Lacy |
Richard Mullowney |
Kevin Jamieson |
Jesse Ramondino |
David Blackley |
Nigel Fox |
Andrew Hemingway |
|
|
April 28 – May 2, 2008 Class
The twelveth Kenai River Guide Academy ® was held April 28 - May 2, 2008, with 24 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Jeremy Anderson |
Jesse Collins |
Joseph Coyle |
Tyson Crumley
|
John Brennan |
Shilo Fisher
|
Bradley Fusaro
|
Mark Gaissert |
David Gayer |
Adam Hocking
|
Bruce Hewitt |
Jeremy Eubank |
Steve Jenson |
Amanda Keogh |
Doug Simonds*
|
Tom Kersbergen
|
Todd Lange
|
Mark Ledden
|
Dencil Marr
|
Cullen Murphy
|
Cory Robinson
|
Travis Sallander
|
Terry Sullivan
|
Zack Walters |
|
|
*Not pictured |
March 17 – March 21, 2008 Class
The eleventh Kenai River Guide Academy ® was held March 17-21, 2008, with 27 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Kevin Brock |
John Gleason |
Randolph Murphy |
Josiah Brown |
Mike Harpe |
Joeseph Pernisco |
Justin Broyles |
Brandon Hart |
Rodney Seaman |
Shawn Bultena |
William Hawley * |
Bob Standish |
Lee Chadwick |
Brian Kaferstein |
Matthew Strieby |
J. Skyler Coad |
Dylan Keller |
Kevin Thurman |
Don Drury |
Mark Mahoric |
Mindy Webster |
Ian Flannery |
Greg Martin |
Shane Webster |
David Fusaro * |
Pat Moran |
Curtis Wilson |
|
|
*Not pictured |
January 14 – January 18, 2008 Class
The tenth Kenai River Guide Academy ® was held January 14 – January 18, 2008, with 25 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Jeff Baker |
Steve Voth |
Shane Strausbaugh |
Ralph Meloon |
Jason Lesmeister |
Derek Gardner |
Ben Collier |
Brent Rinker |
Richard Adams * |
Kris Walker |
Tyler Goggia |
Ira Selanoff |
Doug Morris |
Gabe Linegar |
Jake Zirkle |
Michael Hawley |
Lee Sneddon III |
Shawn Stone |
Doug Vuylsteke |
Robbie Saxton |
Ryan Rosenbaum |
Greg Lockwood |
Lee Kuepper |
Deen Hopson |
David Skieens |
|
*Not Pictured |
December 10 - December 14, 2007 Class
The ninth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held December 10 - December 14, 2007, with 26 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Jim Drath |
Matt Duncan |
Gary Galbraith |
Ryan Hogan |
Ron Kandas |
Duncan Kishbaugh |
Andrew Larsen |
Aaron Larson |
Brian Lattner |
Craig Lott |
Jim McCormick |
Ryan McCormick* |
Jason McMurrian |
Houston Morris |
Richard Mullowney, Jr. |
Bill Niederhauser |
John Pearson |
Erik Route |
Frank Sanders |
Anna Sappah |
Dustin Sena |
Andy Shelton |
Jacob Sutton |
Ryan Tompkins |
David Wilson |
David Wyche |
*Not Pictured |
November 26 - November 30, 2007 Class
The eighth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held November 26 - November 30, 2007, with 14 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Jeff Benkert |
Dusty Byrd |
Dohn Cho |
Robert Cushway |
William Elliott |
Alec Lamberson |
Gene Meyer |
Chris Murray |
Bryan Sager |
Jon Sheffrey |
Todd Streiff |
Harry Temple |
Victoria Whitney |
Chuck Winters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 22 - October 26, 2007 Class
The seventh Kenai River Guide Academy® was held October 22 - October 26, 2007, with 24 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Tirey Dingler |
Jason Rand |
Carl Coulliette |
Jefferson Simmons |
Jason Simmons |
Todd Donahue |
Ryan Dillon |
Keith Snarey |
Rich Sater |
Richard North |
Ron Owensby |
Jason Jaime |
Chris Taylor |
James "Corey" Hetrick |
Aaron E. Smith |
Nate Morris |
Dennis Nilsen |
Kyle Kolberg |
Nick Ohlrich |
Kenneth L. Bingaman |
James Smallwood |
Chad Martin |
Mike Welemin |
Alexander Eggemeyer |
April 30 - May 4, 2007 Class
The sixth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held April 30 through May 4, 2007, with 24 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Scott Aksamit |
Travis Allison |
Justin Arana |
Natalia Aulenbacher |
Casey Bond |
Sean Buller |
Jim Carter |
Charles Courtwright |
Ty Wyatt |
AaronDolphin-Chavie |
Ross Ellis |
William Eschenbach |
Billy Forrest |
Allen Gillett |
Keith Graham |
Joe Jessal |
Glen Kincaid |
Annalea Lott |
Jake Mahon |
Chester McDonough |
Mark O'Neil |
Mike O'Neil |
Thomas Stanton |
Gary Truttman |
March 19-23, 2007 Class
The fifth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held March 19-23, 2007, with 24 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Michael Beals |
Thomas Belknap |
Gary Brown |
Kasey Burk |
Joel Burns |
Dave Drake |
Dan Dube |
Owen Dukowitz |
Rich Dykema |
Jarod Elgarico |
Jason Gerke |
Chris Hanson |
Terry Harling |
Keith Holtan |
Eric Lund |
Sean McDowell |
David Michael |
Steven Paulding |
Kyle Peterson |
Nathaniel Sims |
Matt Steed |
Daniel Stewart |
Paul Tornow |
Chris Vertopoulos |
February 19-23, 2007 Class
The fourth Kenai River Guide Academy® was held February 19-23, 2007, with 24 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Mike Adams |
William Barnes |
Charlie Book |
David Christal |
Robert Christal |
Alexander Douthit |
Jeff Duck |
Suanne Finney |
Michael Goins |
Came Hawthorne Jr. |
Eric Henkels |
Amy Hillenbrand |
David Hockaday |
Andy Martin |
William Nettles |
Mike Romatz |
Tyler Romig |
Jason Skaaren |
Owen Soifer |
Stephen Staton |
Benjamin Sweeney |
Cory Waltrip |
Randy Wells |
Michael Wheat |
December 4-8, 2006 Class
The third Kenai River Guide Academy® was held December 4 - 8, 2006, with 13 experienced and new guides graduating from the program.
Graduates of the course included: |
Michael Boy |
Dan Brown |
Murray Fenton |
Heath Fulk |
Jerry Herrod |
Joseph Johnson |
Harvey Kolberg |
Carl Lindstrom |
Eric Loomis |
John Lee Loomis |
Scott Merry |
Adam Nath |
|
Nathan Oberts |
|
April 24-28, 2006 Class
The second Kenai River Guide Academy® was held April 24-28, 2006, with 23 experienced and new guides graduating from the program. Photo® courtesy of Robert Gibson.
Graduates of the course included: |
Raymond "Bo" Ansel |
Andrene Berube |
Lisa Green |
Dominic Bauer |
Gary Conradi |
Aaron Cooper |
Erik Fish |
Edward French |
Robert Gibson |
Orlando Gonzales |
Floyd Green |
Kyle Kolodziejski |
Brian McCathren |
Daniel McDowell |
Shane Sanders |
Paul Scott |
Ryan Shay |
David Sieverts |
Neil Sutton |
Mark Tuter |
Ron "RW" Weilbacher |
Lee Young |
|
Evertt McCullough |
March 20-24, 2006 Class
The inaugural class of the Kenai River Guide Academy® was held March 20-24, 2006, with 22 Kenai River
Professional Guide Association master guides and other experienced guides graduating from the course.
Graduates of the course included: |
Gregory Brush |
Clifford Chamberlin |
Gary Chamberlin |
Joseph Connors |
Raymond DeBardelaben |
David Fandel |
Herman Fandel |
Michael Fenton |
Mark Glassmaker |
David Goggia |
Joseph Hanes |
Reuben Hanke |
Avery Hanson |
Rondi McClure |
Steven McClure |
Daniel Myers |
Edwin O'Connor |
Adam Reid |
Monte Roberts |
Terry Sappah |
Jerry Strieby |
Andrew Szczesny |
|
Larry Waltrip |
Top of Page
|
|